2017 Cine LatinoCine Latino Schedule



Thursday, November 16

Friday, November 17
Bad Influence
2:45pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Claudia Huaiquimilla | Narrative | Year: 2016 | Country: Chile | Language: Spanish
Summer 1993
3:30pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Carla Simon | Narrative | Year: 2017 | Country: Spain | Language: Catalan
No Dress Code Required
4:45pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Cristina Herrera Borquez | Documentary | Year: 2016 | Country: Mexico | Language: Spanish
Such is Life in the Tropics
6:00pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Sebastian Cordero | Narrative | Year: 2016 | Country: Ecuador, Mexico, Germany | Language: Spanish
Woodpeckers
7:00pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Jose Maria Cabral | Narrative | Year: 2017 | Country: Dominican Republic | Language: Spanish
Help Me Make it Through the Night
8:30pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: José Ramón Chávez Delgado | Narrative | Year: 2017 | Country: Mexico | Language: Spanish
Nobody’s Watching
9:15pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Julia Solomonoff | Narrative | Year: 2017 | Country: Argentina, Colombia, Brazil, USA, Spain | Language: Spanish, English

Saturday, November 18
Bad Influence
1:00pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Claudia Huaiquimilla | Narrative | Year: 2016 | Country: Chile | Language: Spanish
Intimate Battles
1:15pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Lucía Gajá Ferrer | Documentary | Year: 2016 | Country: Mexico | Language: Spanish
Santo Contra Hombres Infernales
3:00pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Joselito Rodríguez | Narrative | Year: 1961 | Country: Mexico | Language: Spanish
Such is Life in the Tropics
3:30pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Sebastian Cordero | Narrative | Year: 2016 | Country: Ecuador, Mexico, Germany | Language: Spanish
Brimstone & Glory
5:00pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Viktor Jakovleski | Documentary | Year: 2017 | Country: Mexico, USA | Language: Spanish
The 4th Company
6:00pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Mitzi Vanessa Arreola, Amir Galván Cervera | Narrative/Documentary | Year: 2016 | Country: Mexico, Spain | Language: Spanish
Vazante
7:15pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Daniela Thomas | Narrative/Documentary | Year: 2017 | Country: Brazil, Portugal | Language: Portuguese
Help Me Make it Through the Night
8:45pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: José Ramón Chávez Delgado | Narrative | Year: 2017 | Country: Mexico | Language: Spanish

Sunday, November 19
Devil’s Freedom
1:00pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Everardo González | Documentary | Year: 2017 | Country: Mexico | Language: Spanish
Two Irenes
1:30pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Fabio Meira | Narrative/Documentary | Year: 2017 | Country: Brazil | Language: Portuguese
Intimate Battles
2:45pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Lucía Gajá Ferrer | Documentary | Year: 2016 | Country: Mexico | Language: Spanish
Gurumbé. Afro-Andalusian Memories
3:30pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Miguel Angel Rosales | Narrative/Documentary | Year: 2016 | Country: Spain, Mexico, Portugal, Senegal | Language: Spanish
The 4th Company
5:00pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Mitzi Vanessa Arreola, Amir Galván Cervera | Narrative/Documentary | Year: 2016 | Country: Mexico, Spain | Language: Spanish
At the End of the Tunnel
7:00pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Rodrigo Grande | Narrative | Year: 2016 | Country: Argentina, Spain | Language: Spanish
Nobody’s Watching
7:45pm | St. Anthony Main Theatre: Director: Julia Solomonoff | Narrative | Year: 2017 | Country: Argentina, Colombia, Brazil, USA, Spain | Language: Spanish, English

Monday, November 20
 
Tuesday, November 21

Wednesday, November 22